2016 TOURNAMENT WINNERS

 

August 6 Tournament

18U/Coed

1st: Kaitlyn Grube/Kaitlyn Oakley

2nd: Sam Cashion/Willa Ma

3rd: Max Cashion/Kristy Mundy

14U

1st: Jacy Madigan/Taylor Reeves
2nd: Madison Lineberry/Natalie Dodd

3rd: Emma Leung/Annie Henegar

July 30 Tournament

18U

1st: Bethany Salapek/Brienna Laskowski

2nd: Kaitlyn Grube/Kristy Mundy

3rd: Madison Cooler/Lillian Inman

Boys/Coed

1st: Sam Cashion/Lucas Carminelli

2nd: Max Cashion/Kaiden Lovern

3rd: Ashlyn Stone/Sam Kirkman

16U

1st: Mackenzie Smith/Krista Tuggle
2nd: Emily Moshinski/Mackenzie Hulsey

3rd: Mary Cate Kovash/Chloe Hildreth

 

14U/12U

1st: Lindsay Peele/Carson Elliott
2nd: Madison Lineberry/Hope Turbyfill

3rd: Taylor Guglielmo/Kelly Dennehy

July 16 Tournament

18U

1st: Amanda Jenkins/Haley Martin

2nd: Kathryn O'Connell/Cassie Amen

3rd: Willa Ma/Maggie Holcomb

16U

1st: Katelyn Drawbaugh/Claire Register
2nd: Shajhon Moore/Natalie Harper

3rd: Edie Wood/Olivia Mahon

 

14U

1st: Annie Henegar/Jordan Krege
2nd: Isley Duggins/Greta Hessenthaler

3rd: Taylor Guglielmo/Kelly Dennehy

June 25 USAV Major Tournament

18U

1st: Krista Tuggle/Macy Eidenberger

2nd: Mary Scott/Brienna Laskowski

3rd: Maggie Holcomb/Kendal Quinlan 

 

16U

1st: LucyAnn Ferguson/Campbell Smith

2nd: Kaitlyn Holbrook/Katherine Carpenter

3rd: Makaila Vang/Kylee Garrison

 

14U

1st: Riley Buckley/Lauren Della

2nd: Sierra Still/Emmy Robb

3rd: Carson Elliott/Sara Grace Ballard

12U

1st: Lindsay PeeleKara Moore

2nd: Haley Hedrick/Jillian Stern

3rd: Nicole Osborne/Brenna Ray Bentley

 

Boys/Coed

1st: Sam Cashion/Willa Ma

2nd: Max Cashion/Lucas Carminelli

AAU District Championship

18U

1st: Brienna Laskowski and Bethany Salapek

2nd: Kaitlyn Grube and Willa Ma

3rd: Brynn Carrick and Vanessa Richards

 

16U

1st: LucyAnn Ferguson and Campbell Smith

2nd: Sierra Still and Skylar Doss

3rd: Hannah Stokes and Anna Martin

 

14U

1st: Jadyn Barry and Taylor Parker

2nd: Madelynn Lichty and Brinkley Smith

3rd: Murphy Riggs and Natalie Dodd

12U

1st: Payton Shiflet and Madison Bozarth

2nd: Rollins Ortmann and Alexa Robb

3rd: Grace Austin and Aurora Milholin

 

Boys

1st: Sam Cashion and Lucas Caminelli

2nd: Max Cashion and Kaiden Lovern 

3rd: Kyle Grube and Brian Hedrick

May 15 - Boys Challenge

1st: Max Cashion and Kaiden Lovern
2nd: Cameron and Logan Brence

May 14 Tournament

16U

1st: Katelyn Drawbaugh and Claire Register
2nd: Payton Jones and Sarah Krementz

 

14U

1st: Gabby Black and Ellie Jones
2nd: Emma Leung and Annie Hennegar

 

Co-ed/Boys

1st: Max Cashion and Kaiden Lovern
2nd: Sam Cashion and Ava Clapp

May 1st Co-ed Tournament

Open Division 

 1st: Kaitlyn Grube and Sam Cashion

2nd: Claire Register and Max Cashion

3rd: Sierra Still and Kaiden Lovern

 

A Division

1st: Annie Henegar and Kyle Grube

2nd: Taylor Gage and Brian Hedrick

3rd: Caleb Thompson and Emma Leung

BB Division

1st: Lillie Holcomb and Nick Azar

2nd: Katelyn Speagle and Brandon Keskinen

April 16 Tournament

18U

1st: Macy Eidenberger and Elena Turnbull

2nd: Brienna Laskowski and Bethany Salapek

3rd: Kaitlyn Grube and Kristy Mundy

 

16U

1st: LucyAnn Ferguson and Elizabeth Thomspon

2nd: Hannah Hulsman and Dakota Truhe

3rd: Kaitlyn Holbrook and Campbell Smith

 

14U

1st: Madison Lineberry and Hope Turbyfill

2nd: Jacy Madigan and Taylor Reeves

3rd: Madelynn Lichty and Brinkley Smith

 

Boys

1st: Sam Cashion and Lucas Caminelli

2nd: Max Cashion and Kaiden Lovern 

Sadie Hawkins 2016

Open Division

1st: Kaitlyn Grube and Sam Cashion

 

A Division

1st: Caroline Heater and Caleb Thompson

 

B Division

1st: Kelly  Dennehy and Nick Azar

© 2014 NC Sand VBC. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle